Marlboro Softball
PLAYOFFS 2022
Wednesday, 03 August 2022 18:11

PLAY-IN GAMES

 

ROUND 1  (BEST OF 3)

 

ROUND 2

 

ROUND 3 - SEMIS

FINALS

Wednesday, September 7TH

 

Sunday, September 11th/18th

 

Sunday, September 18th/25th

 

Sunday, October 9th

 

 

 

                   

15) WALLMAN (SPS) 9-13

 

1) LAROCCA (LHRGC) 17-5 #

   

1) LAROCCA (LHRGC) 

 

1) LAROCCA (LHRGC)

   

UNION HILL - LEFT

 

 

UNION HILL - LEFT

1) LAROCCA (LHRGC) 2-0

 

SWIM CLUB

LAROCCA 2-0

 

SWIM 

 

 

18) GOLDFARB (EBC)  2-20

 

 

18) GOLDFARB (EBC) 2-20

   

16) APPLE (IMN) 8-14

   

8) KESSLER (GAME CHANGER)

 

 

 

 

               

 

 

16) APPLE (IMN) 8-14

 

 

2) POLZER (TUSCANYROSE) 15-7 #

 

3) LAPINE (GASTRO) 

 

3) LAPINE (GASTRO)

 

 

UNION HILL - RIGHT

 

 

MAR EL

16) APPLE (IMN) 2-0

 

UNION HILL - RIGHT

LAPINE 2-1

 

UNION HILL- RIGHT 

 

 

17) LOMBARDI (SHORE SMILE)  4-18

 

 

16) APPLE (IMN) 8-14

   

10) BOMENBLIT ( GREEN CUT)

   

6) DRASHINSKY (TEC TEL)

   
                       
     

3) LAPINE (GASTRO) 14-8 #

   

4) FERRARESE (ACE) 

       
     

MANALAPAN #5

3) LAPINE (GASTRO)  2-1

 

MAR EL/MUNI

KESSLER 2-1

       
     

14) PINGARO (CK BASEBALL) 9-13

   

8) KESSLER (GAME CHANGER)

         
                       
     

4) FERRARESE (ACE) 14-8

   

5) MARRONE (MGA)

       
     

MUNI

4) FERRARESE (ACE) 2-0

 

EAST FRANCES

 DRASHINSKY 2-0

       
     

13) ROSENSTOCK (FRADKIN) 10-12

   

6) DRASHINKSY (TEC TEL) 

 

       
                       
     

5) MARRONE (MGA) 13-9

               
     

SWIM CLUB

5) MARRONE (MGA) 2-0

             
     

12) STEINBERG (MAX CHALLENGE) 10-12

               
                       
     

6) DRASHINSKY (TEC TEL) 13-9

             
     

UNION HILL - RIGHT

6) DRASHINSKY (TEC TEL) 2-0

             
     

11) GODDARD (GODDARD HOME)) 11-11

               
                       
     

7) CONTI (DIAMON VISION) 13-9

             
     

MIDDLE

10) BOMENBLIT (GREEN CUT) 2-0

             
     

10) BOMENBLIT (GREEN CUT) 11-11

               
                       
     

8) KESSLER (GAME CHANGER) 13-9

             
     

EAST FRANCES

8) KESSLER (GAME CHANGER) 2-0

             
     

9) POLLOCK (GENESIS) 12-10

               

 

 
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
Wednesday, 08 April 2015 02:13

Sunday, October 2nd - SEMI'S (GAME 1 & 2) - CANCELED

Field

TIME

1) LAROCCA (LHRGC)

VS

 

8) KESSLER (GAMECHANGER)

   

SWIM

8:30

3) LAPINE (GASTRO)

   

6) DRASHINSKY (TEC TEL)

   

MAR EL

8:30

               

Sunday, September 25th

   

ROUND 2 (GAME 2 and 3)

         

Field

SERIES

1) LAROCCA (LHRGC)

3

 

16) APPLE (IMN)

2

 

SWIM

LAROCCA WINS SERIES 2-0

               

3) LAPINE (GASTRO)

4

 

10) BOMENBLITT (GREEN CUT)

10

 

UNION HILL

LAPINE WINS SERIES 2-1

3) LAPINE (GASTRO)

6

 

10) BOMENBLITT (GREEN CUT)

4

 
               

4) FERRARESE (ACE) 

4

 

8) KESSLER (GAMECHANGER)

6

 

MUNI

KESSLER WINS SERIES 2-1

4) FERRARESE (ACE) 

6

 

8) KESSLER (GAMECHANGER)

12

   
               

5) MARRONE (MGA)

7

 

6) DRASHINSKY (TEC TEL)

10

 

EAST FRANCES

DRASHINSKY WINS SERIES 2-0

               
               

Sunday, September 18th - ROUND 1 - GAME 3

Field

SERIES

3) LAPINE (GASTRO)

10

 

14) PINGARO (CK BASEBALL)

7

 

SWIM

LAPINE WINS 2-1

               

ROUND 2 (GAME 1)

         

Field

SERIES

1) LAROCCA (LHRGC)

15

 

16) APPLE (IMN)

1

 

SWIM

LAROCCA LEADS 1-0

4) FERRARESE (ACE)

12

 

8) KESSLER (GAMECHANGER)

5

 

MAR EL (muni)

FERRARESE LEADS 1-0

5) MARRONE (MGA)

10

 

6) DRASHINSKY (TEC TEL)

12

 

EAST FRANCES

DRASHINSKY LEADS 1-0

3) LAPINE (GASTRO)

13

 

10) BOMENBLITT (GREEN CUT)

7

 

UNION HILL - RIGHT

LAPINE LEADS 1-0

               

Sunday, September 11th - PLAYOFFS (DOUBLEHEADERS)

Field

SERIES

1) LAROCCA (LHRGC) 17-5 #

6

 

18) GOLDFARB (EBC) 2-20

5

 

UNION HILL - LEFT

LAROCCA WINS 2-0

1) LAROCCA (LHRGC) 17-5 #

11

 

18) GOLDFARB (EBC) 2-20

6

 
               

2) POLZER (TUSCANYROSE) 15-7 #

4

 

16) APPLE (IMN) 8-14

6

 

MAR EL

APPLE WINS 2-0

2) POLZER (TUSCANYROSE) 15-7 #

5

 

16) APPLE (IMN) 8-14

9

 
               

3) LAPINE (GASTRO) 14-8 #

12

 

14) PINGARO (CK BASEBALL) 9-13

7

 

MANALAPAN #5

SERIES TIED 1-0

3) LAPINE (GASTRO) 14-8 #

9

 

14) PINGARO (CK BASEBALL) 9-13

10

 
               

4) FERRARESE (ACE) 14-8

18

 

13) ROSENSTOCK (FRADKIN) 10-12

1

 

MUNICIPAL

FERRARESE WINS 2-0

4) FERRARESE (ACE) 14-8

14

 

13) ROSENSTOCK (FRADKIN) 10-12

3

 
               

5) MARRONE (MGA) 13-9

6

 

12) STEINBERG (MAX CHALLENGE) 10-12

3

 

SWIM

MARRONE WINS 2-0

5) MARRONE (MGA) 13-9

6

 

12) STEINBERG (MAX CHALLENGE) 10-12

4

 
               

6) DRASHINSKY (TEC TEL) 13-9

18

 

11) GODDARD (GODDARD HOME)) 11-11

3

 

UNION HILL - RIGHT

DRASHINSKY WINS 2-0

6) DRASHINSKY (TEC TEL) 13-9

14

 

11) GODDARD (GODDARD HOME)) 11-11

7

 
               

7) CONTI (DIAMON VISION) 13-9

4

 

10) BOMENBLIT (GREEN CUT) 11-11

7

 

Middle

BOMENBLIT WINS 2-0

7) CONTI (DIAMON VISION) 13-9

1

 

10) BOMENBLIT (GREEN CUT) 11-11

2

 
               

8) KESSLER (GAMECHANGER) 13-9

16

 

9) POLLOCK (GENESIS) 12-10

1

 

East Frances

KESSLER WINS 2-0

8) KESSLER (GAMECHANGER) 13-9

11

 

9) POLLOCK (GENESIS) 12-10

2

 
               

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 8TH - PLAY-IN GAMES

   

Field

 

10-WALLMAN (SPS)

4

 

1- GOLDFARB (Eric Bradley Construction)

16

 

Union Hill - LEFT

 

5-APPLE (IMN)

21

 

3-LOMBARDI (Shore Smile)

5

7 inn

Union Hill - RIGHT

 

 

 

 
FALL LEAGUE AUCTION DRAFT 2022
Wednesday, 28 September 2022 15:15

 

STEVE BLACKBURN

PAT BROCK

JOE INTOCI

MAT MANOCHIO

TUSCANYROSE

SNYDER SARNO

TEC TEL

SENOFF ENIS

Players

 $$

Players

 $$

Players

 $$

Players

 $$

STEVE BLACKBURN

 $        30

PAT BROCK

 $       28

JOE INTOCI

 $      19

MAT MANOCHIO

 $     13

M. BLACKBURN

 $        36

R. CARLIN

 $       21

S. DRASHINSKY

 $      23

BILLY ALLEN

 $     18

HEMPSTEAD

 $        14

A.TURANO

 $       19

GOLDROSEN

 $      20

DAN MANOCHIO SR

 $       5

FEDER

 $          5

M GODDARD

 $         7

M ROSENSTOCK

 $        7

SPANN

 $     12

BRYAN FRANK

 $          5

B GOLDSTEIN

 $       11

VALENTIN

 $        8

DAN MANOCHIO JR

 $     12

W WILLIAMS

 $          3

C SCHMIDT

 $         4

JUERGENS

 $        6

N. DELUISE

 $     11

BLACKBURN SR

 $          1

HOR

 $         5

KANE

 $        2

MIDONEK

 $       3

G KATZ

 $          1

C JACOBY

 $         1

DEMAIO

 $        3

VISICARO

 $       1

R COHEN

 $          1

K SCHMIDT

 $         1

P LOMBARDI

 $        1

GRANDE

 $       1

S FREY

 $          1

BAFFUTO

 $         1

TURTZ

 $        1

MARRONE

 $       7

ASTORINIO

 $          2

SHERMAN

 $         1

S BARBESH

 $        1

RABINOWITZ

 $       3

MORRIS

 $          1

COTTER

 $         1

SOZZI

 $        9

JER LEVINE

 $     14

               

MIKE KLESHINSKY

JAMES PEZZULO

ED FRADKIN

ALEX GOLDFARB

TRITON HR

VACATIONS BY ELISSA

BASIC TRAINING

FRADKIN LAW

Players

 $$

Players

 $$

Players

 $$

Players

 $$

MIKE KLESHINSKY

 $        10

JAMES PEZZULO

 $         9

KLECKO

 $      19

ALEX GOLDFARB

 $     12

USHKOWITZ

 $        10

E,BOMENBLIT

 $       29

YEE

 $      20

M. CONTI

 $     20

CATANIA

 $        10

COLOROCCO

 $         6

DAVE DRASHINKY

 $      10

FLUTA

 $     32

SANTIAGO

 $        20

A. SILVERBERG

 $         9

GETZ

 $        9

SINISCALCHI

 $       7

E. ROSENTHAL

 $        10

A KESSLER

 $         9

APONTE

 $      18

ALLEGRETI

 $       8

MIKE SHERIDAN

 $        16

D SILVERBERG

 $       10

J FEINGOLD

 $        3

DRAPKIN

 $       8

J GODDARD

 $          6

HEISTZNER

 $         5

K FEINGOLD

 $        1

Z SCHMIDT

 $       3

B FERRO

 $          5

R CORDE

 $         7

TACO

 $        4

DIFIDELE

 $       3

P FERRO

 $          8

D MALLOW

 $         2

E ROSENSTOCK

 $        6

LAPETINA

 $       3

B CHIUSANO

 $          3

SCRAP

 $         5

M LEONARDI

 $        1

O CONNER

 $       1

S RAY

 $          1

SZEMCSAK

 $         4

GALIANO

 $        1

WALLENSTEIN

 $       1

W CHIUSANO

 $          1

J BOMENBLIT

 $         5

M PUGLIESE

 $        8

GLAZIER

 $       2

 

 
Joomla 1.5 Templates by Joomlashack