WEEKLY SCHEDULE
Wednesday, 08 April 2015 02:13

PLAYOFFS - FINALS             
Sunday, October 14th     Field SERIES
13-DIRTY SPORTS (Applebaum)  14   10-TEC-TEL (Schefkind)  12 GAME 2 UNION HILL - LEFT DIRTY (BA) WINS SERIES 2-0
               
PLAYOFFS - SEMIS (Game 3) / FINALS (Game 1)        
Sunday, October 7th     Field SERIES
10-TEC-TEL (Schefkind)  18   15-ACTION AUTO (Jacoby) 7 GAME 3 UNION HILL - LEFT TEC-TEL (SS) WINS SERIES 2-1
               
FINALS - GAME 1           Field SERIES
13-DIRTY SPORTS (Applebaum)  4   10-TEC-TEL (Schefkind)  2   UNION HILL - LEFT DIRTY (BA) LEADS 1-0
               
PLAYOFFS - ROUND 3 - SEMI'S (GAMES 1&2)        
Sunday, September 30th     Field TIME
10-TEC-TEL (Schefkind)  3   15-ACTION AUTO (Jacoby) 8   UNION HILL - LEFT SERIES TIED 1-1
10-TEC-TEL (Schefkind)  8   15-ACTION AUTO (Jacoby) 7 10 INN
12-ACE HOME (Ferrarese)  0   13-DIRTY SPORTS (Applebaum)  13   MAR EL DIRTY (BA) WINS SERIES 2-0
12-ACE HOME (Ferrarese)  9   13-DIRTY SPORTS (Applebaum)  14  
               
PLAYOFFS - ROUND 2               
Sunday, September 23rd     Field SERIES
1-VM CLEANING (Pollock)  8   15-ACTION AUTO (Jacoby) 23 GAME 2 EAST FRANCES ACTION AUTO (JJ) WINS SERIES 2-1
1-VM CLEANING (Pollock)  6   15-ACTION AUTO (Jacoby) 7 GAME 3
10-TEC-TEL (Schefkind)  16   11-CK BASEBALL (Paladino)     8 GAME 2 UNION HILL - LEFT TEC TEL (SS) WINS SERIES 2-0
8-GREENWAY MORTGAGE (Lapine) 5   12-ACE HOME (Ferrarese)  6 GAME 2 MAR EL ACE (MF) WINS SERIES 2-0
3-FRADKIN LAW (Fradkin) 10   13-DIRTY SPORTS (Applebaum)  7 GAME 2 UNION HILL - RIGHT DIRTY (BA) WINS SERIES 2-1
3-FRADKIN LAW (Fradkin) 2   13-DIRTY SPORTS (Applebaum)  5 GAME 3
               
PLAYOFFS - ROUND 1              
Sunday, September 16th (GAME 3)     Field SERIES
2-HOT CORNER (Bykofsky) 3   15-ACTION AUTO (Jacoby) 8   SWIM ACTION AUTO (JJ) WINS 2-1
3-FRADKIN LAW (Fradkin) 15   14-GASTRO (Randell) 5   UNION HILL - RIGHT FRADKIN LAW (EF) WINS 2-1
4-SENTINEL GYM (Wallman) 3   13-DIRTY SPORTS (Applebaum) 5   UNION HILL - LEFT DIRTY SPORTS (BA) WINS 2-1
5-RCF (Brock) 5   12-ACE HOME (Ferrarese) 9   MAR EL ACE (MF) WINS 2-1
               
GAME 2 & 3 IF NEC              
6-LHRGP LAW (LaRocca) 6   11-CK BASEBALL (Paladino)     12   MANALAPAN REC #3 CK BASEBALL(PAL) WINS 2-0
               
ROUND 2 (GAME 1'S)           Field SERIES
1-VM CLEANING (Pollock) 6   15-ACTION AUTO (Jacoby) 5 14 INN EAST FRANCES VM CLEAN (MP) LEADS 1-0
10-TEC-TEL (Schefkind) 11   11-CK BASEBALL (Paladino)     6   UNION HILL - LEFT TEC-TEL (SS)LEADS 1-0
8-GREENWAY MORTGAGE (Lapine) 2   12-ACE HOME (Ferrarese) 9   MAR EL ACE (MF) LEADS 1-0
3-FRADKIN LAW (Fradkin) 5   13-DIRTY SPORTS (Applebaum) 8   UNION HILL - RIGHT DIRTY (BA) LEADS 1-0
               
PLAYOFFS - ROUND 1 (BEST 2 OUT OF 3)        
Sunday, September 9th           Field SERIES
1-VM CLEANING (Pollock) 9   16-PARABOLIC (Marrone) 8   EAST FRANCES VM CLEAN (MP) WINS 2-0
1-VM CLEANING (Pollock) 9   16-PARABOLIC (Marrone) 6  
2-HOT CORNER (Bykofsky) 9   15-ACTION AUTO (Jacoby) 5   SWIM SERIES TIED 1-1
2-HOT CORNER (Bykofsky) 4   15-ACTION AUTO (Jacoby) 5  
3-FRADKIN LAW (Fradkin) 11   14-GASTRO (Randell) 8   UNION HILL - RIGHT SERIES TIED 1-1
3-FRADKIN LAW (Fradkin) 6   14-GASTRO (Randell) 8  
4-SENTINEL GYM (Wallman) 7   13-DIRTY SPORTS (Applebaum) 15   UNION HILL - LEFT SERIES TIED 1-1
4-SENTINEL GYM (Wallman) 8   13-DIRTY SPORTS (Applebaum) 7  
5-RCF (Brock) 4   12-ACE HOME (Ferrarese) 6   MUNICIPAL SERIES TIED 1-1
5-RCF (Brock) 4   12-ACE HOME (Ferrarese) 3  
6-LHRGP LAW (LaRocca) 5   11-CK BASEBALL (Paladino) 15   MANALAPAN REC #3 CK BASEBALL (PAL) LEADS 1-0
6-LHRGP LAW (LaRocca) vs   11-CK BASEBALL (Paladino)    
7-INTERCOUNTY MORTGAGE (Granese) 7   10-TEC-TEL (Schefkind) 10   MIDDLE TEC-TEL (SS) WINS 2-0
7-INTERCOUNTY MORTGAGE (Granese) 4   10-TEC-TEL (Schefkind) 15  
8-GREENWAY MORTGAGE (Lapine) 16   9-CGAJ LAW (Goldfarb) 13   MAR EL GREENWAY (DL) WINS 2-0
8-GREENWAY MORTGAGE (Lapine) 12   9-CGAJ LAW (Goldfarb) 6  
               
Wednesday, September 5th PLAY-IN GAME       Field  
15- ACTION AUTO (Jacoby) 13   18- NJ SALT (Sarcona) 6   Union Hill - LEFT  
16 -PARABOLIC (Marrone) 20   17- LJK HEADHUNTERS (Harris) 15   Union Hill - RIGHT  
               
Wednesday, August 29th           Field  
(1) SENTINEL GYM (Wallman) 21   (15) GREENWAY MORTGAGE (Lapine) 7   Union Hill - LEFT  
(4) CK BASEBALL (Paladino) 14   (8) VM CLEANING (Pollock) 20   Union Hill - RIGHT  

 
Joomla 1.5 Templates by Joomlashack