Marlboro Softball
2021 APPLICATION
Wednesday, 06 December 2017 20:55

Here is the 2021 Application 

Please note the fee per player this year is $210.00.   The deadline for all returning players to sign up is Monday, January 4th 2021

All applications for returning players received before that date are guaranteed spots.  After that date the fee per player becomes $250.00 and will be placed on waiting list. 

 

Please utilize our online option for signing up and paying. 

Online applications must be submitted with payment.

 

CLICK HERE FOR 2021 APPLICATION / PAYMENT:

 


APPLICATION - PRINT AND MAIL:
2021 PAPER APPLICATION (PRINT)

 
PLAYOFFS 2020
Sunday, 13 September 2020 17:06

PLAY-IN GAMES   ROUND 1  (BEST OF 3)   ROUND 2   ROUND 3 - SEMIS FINALS
Wednesday, September 23rd   September 27th/Oct 4   October 4th/11th   October 18th October 25th
                       
15) SHORE SMILE (LOMBARDI) 7-10   1) LJ KUSHNER (HARRIS) 12-5   1) LJK (BH)      1) LJK (BH)     
UNION HILL - RIGHT (8PM) SHORE SMILE (JL)   MAR EL 1) LJ KUSHNER (BH) 2-1   MAR EL 1) LJK (BH) 2-1   Union Hill - LEFT 5) NJ SALT (GM) 2-0  
18) OVOX (SCHEF) 1-16     17) JIFFY (LAPINE) 5-12     10) GAME CHANGER (PP)     5) NJ SALT (GM)     
                    Swim 2) INTER CTY (ES) 2-0
16) PRINCETON (DIMARCO) 6-11   2) INTERCOUNTY (STEINBERG) 12-5   3) VM CLEAN (MP)   2) INTERCOUNTY (ES)    
UNION HILL - LEFT (7PM) JIFFY (DL)   Swim 2) INTERCOUNTY (ES) 2-1   Union Hill - LEFT 3) VM CLEAN (MP) 2-0   Swim Club 2) INTERCOUNTY (ES) 2-0  
17) JIFFY (LAPINE) 5-12     15) SHORE SMILE (LOMBARDI) 7-10     6) FRADKIN LAW (EF)     3) VM CLEAN (MP)    
                       
      3) VM CLEAN (POLLOCK) 11-6   4) MONMOUTH (TW)        
      Union Hill - LEFT 3) VM CLEAN (MP) 2-1   Manalapan #2 5) NJ SALT (GM) 2-1        
      14) HOT CORNER (BYKOFSKY) 7-10     5) NJ SALT (GM)          
                       
      4) MONMOUTH SPINE (WALLMAN) 11-6   2) INTERCOUNTY (ES)         
      Manalapan #2 4) MONMOUTH (TW) 2-0   Swim 2) INTERCOUNTY (ES) 2-0        
      13) TEC-TEL (APPLE) 7-10     8) ACE (MF)          
                       
      5) NJ SALT (MARRONE) 10-7                
      Middle 5) NJ SALT (GM) 2-1              
      12) GASTRO (DRASHINSKY) 8-9                
                       
      6) FRADKIN LAW (FRADKIN) 10-7              
      Union Hill - RIGHT 6) FRADKIN LAW (EF) 2-0              
      11) SENTINEL (GOLDFARB) 8-9                
                       
      7) LHRGC (LAROCCA) 10-7              
      Municipal 10) GAME CHANGER (PP) 2-0              
      10) GAME CHANGER (PINGARO) 9-8                
                       
      8) ACE (FERRARESE) 10-7                
      East Frances 8) ACE (MF) 2-1              
      9) VOJ ELECTRIC (JACOBY) 9-8                

 
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
Wednesday, 08 April 2015 02:13

Sunday, October 25th - FINALS (GAME 1 and 2) Field SERIES
2) INTERCOUNTY (STEINBERG)  11   5) NJ SALT (MARRONE) 10 game 1 Swim INTERCOUNTY (ES) WINS 2-0
2) INTERCOUNTY (STEINBERG)  10   5) NJ SALT (MARRONE) 7 game 2
               
Sunday, October 18th - SEMI'S (GAME 1 and 2) Field SERIES
1) LJ KUSHNER (HARRIS)  2   5) NJ SALT (MARRONE) 9 game 1 Union Hill - LEFT SALT (GM) WINS 2-0
1) LJ KUSHNER (HARRIS)  3   5) NJ SALT (MARRONE) 4 game 2
2) INTERCOUNTY (STEINBERG)  7   3) VM CLEAN (POLLOCK)  6 game 1 Swim INTERCOUNTY (ES) WINS 2-0
2) INTERCOUNTY (STEINBERG)  11   3) VM CLEAN (POLLOCK)  6 game 2
               
Sunday, October 11th  (Round 2 Game 2 and 3 if nec) Field SERIES
4) MONMOUTH SPINE (WALLMAN)  1-0 7   5) NJ SALT (MARRONE) 9 game 2 Manalapan #2 SALT (GM) WINS 2-1
4) MONMOUTH SPINE (WALLMAN)  1-0 11   5) NJ SALT (MARRONE) 16 game 3
               
1) LJ KUSHNER (HARRIS)  8   10) GAME CHANGER (PINGARO) 1-0 3 game 2 Mar El LJK (BH) WINS 2-1
1) LJ KUSHNER (HARRIS)  5   10) GAME CHANGER (PINGARO) 1-0 4 game 3
               
2) INTERCOUNTY (STEINBERG)  1-0 14   8) ACE (FERRARESE)  5 game 2 Swim INTERCOUNTY (ES) WINS 2-0
               
3) VM CLEAN (POLLOCK)  1-0 17   6) FRADKIN LAW (FRADKIN)  14 game 2 Union Hill - LEFT VM CLEAN (MP) WINS 2-0
               
** Semi's game 1 will be played if possible **  
               
Sunday, October 4th (Round 1 Game 3) Field SERIES
1) LJ KUSHNER (HARRIS)  22   17) JIFFY (LAPINE)  11   Mar El 1) LJ KUSHNER (HARRIS) WINS 2-1
2) INTERCOUNTY (STEINBERG)  6   15) SHORE SMILE (LOMBARDI)  2   Swim 2) INTERCOUNTY (STEINBERG) WINS 2-1
5) NJ SALT (MARRONE) 9   12) GASTRO (DRASHINSKY)  8   Middle 5) NJ SALT (MARRONE) WINS  2-1
8) ACE (FERRARESE)  12   9) VOJ ELECTRIC (JACOBY)  3   East Frances 8) ACE (FERRARESE) WINS 2-1
3) VM CLEAN (POLLOCK)  13   14) HOT CORNER (BYKOFSKY)  7   Union Hill - LEFT 3) VM CLEAN (POLLOCK) WINS SERIES 2-1
               
Round 2- GAME 1           Field SERIES
4) MONMOUTH SPINE (WALLMAN)  15   5) NJ SALT (MARRONE) 6   Manalapan #2 4) MONMOUTH SPINE (WALLMAN) LEADS 1-0
3) VM CLEAN (POLLOCK)  14   6) FRADKIN LAW (FRADKIN)  8   Union Hill - LEFT 3) VM CLEAN (POLLOCK) LEADS 1-0
1) LJ KUSHNER (HARRIS)  9   10) GAME CHANGER (PINGARO) 13   Mar El 10) GAME CHANGER (PINGARO) LEADS 1-0
2) INTERCOUNTY (STEINBERG)  9   8) ACE (FERRARESE)  7   Swim 2) INTERCOUNTY (STEINBERG) LEADS 1-0
               
Sunday, September 27th - PLAYOFFS (DOUBLEHEADERS) Field SERIES
1) LJ KUSHNER (HARRIS) 12-5 5   17) JIFFY (LAPINE) 5-12 23   Mar El SERIES TIED 1-1
1) LJ KUSHNER (HARRIS) 12-5 9   17) JIFFY (LAPINE) 5-12 8  
               
2) INTERCOUNTY (STEINBERG) 12-5 18   15) SHORE SMILE (LOMBARDI) 7-10 3 8 inn Swim SERIES TIED 1-1
2) INTERCOUNTY (STEINBERG) 12-5 2   15) SHORE SMILE (LOMBARDI) 7-10 13  
               
3) VM CLEAN (POLLOCK) 11-6 5   14) HOT CORNER (BYKOFSKY) 7-10 9   Union Hill - LEFT SERIES TIED 1-1
3) VM CLEAN (POLLOCK) 11-6 13   14) HOT CORNER (BYKOFSKY) 7-10 7  
               
4) MONMOUTH SPINE (WALLMAN) 11-6 15   13) TEC-TEL (APPLE) 7-10 6   Manalapan #2 Monmouth Spine (TW) wins series 2-0
4) MONMOUTH SPINE (WALLMAN) 11-6 12   13) TEC-TEL (APPLE) 7-10 6  
               
5) NJ SALT (MARRONE) 10-7 17   12) GASTRO (DRASHINSKY) 8-9 5   Middle SERIES TIED 1-1
5) NJ SALT (MARRONE) 10-7 5   12) GASTRO (DRASHINSKY) 8-9 9  
               
6) FRADKIN LAW (FRADKIN) 10-7 10   11) SENTINEL (GOLDFARB) 8-9 2   Union Hill - RIGHT Fradkin Law (EF) wins series 2-0
6) FRADKIN LAW (FRADKIN) 10-7 11   11) SENTINEL (GOLDFARB) 8-9 10  
               
7) LHRGC (LAROCCA) 10-7 8   10) GAME CHANGER (PINGARO) 9-8 14   Municipal Game Changer (PP) wins series 2-0
7) LHRGC (LAROCCA) 10-7 4   10) GAME CHANGER (PINGARO) 9-8 18  
               
8) ACE (FERRARESE) 10-7 7   9) VOJ ELECTRIC (JACOBY) 9-8 12   E.Frances SERIES TIED 1-1
8) ACE (FERRARESE) 10-7 14   9) VOJ ELECTRIC (JACOBY) 9-8 9  
               
Wednesday, September 23rd - PLAY-IN GAMES   Field  
(16)  PRINCETON (DIMARCO) 14   (17) JIFFY (LAPINE) 15 10 inn Union Hill - LEFT  
(15) SHORE SMILE (LOMBARDI) 13   (18) OVOX (SCHEF) 11   Union Hill - RIGHT  

 
Joomla 1.5 Templates by Joomlashack