Marlboro Softball
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
Wednesday, 08 April 2015 02:13

Sunday, Sept 22 - PLAYOFFS -Round 2 - Game 2 (and 3 if nec)   FIELD TIME
3) VACATIONS (Lapine) vs   12) RCF (Brock)  1-0     Union Hill - LEFT 8:30
7) PRINCETON (Wallman) 1-0 vs   9) JIFFY LUBE (Apple)      Mar El 8:30
1) VM CLEANING (Pollock) 1-0 vs   15) LJK (Harris)      Municipal 8:30
4) NJ SALT (Marrone) 1-0 vs   11) LHRGC (LaRocca)      Union Hill - RIGHT 9:00
               
ROUND 3 - GAME 1 TBD            
               
               
               
Sunday, September 15th - PLAYOFFS  (Round 1 - Game 3)   FIELD SERIES
1) VM CLEANING (Pollock)  3   17) CK'S (Lombardi)  1   East Frances VM CLEAN (MP) WINS 2-1
4) NJ SALT (Marrone)  11   13) PARABOLIC (Sarcona)  3   Union Hill - Right NJ SALT (GM) WINS 2-1
6) OVOX (Goldfarb)  7   11) LHRGC (LaRocca)  9   Middle LHRGC (FL) WINS 2-1
               
ROUND 2 - GAME 1   FIELD SERIES
3) VACATIONS (Lapine) 4   12) RCF (Brock)  10   Union Hill - LEFT RCF LEADS 1-0
7) PRINCETON (Wallman)  16   9) JIFFY LUBE (Apple)  7   Mar El PRINCETON LEADS 1-0
1) VM CLEANING (Pollock)  7   15) LJK (Harris)  5   Municipal VM CLEANS LEADS 1-0
4) NJ SALT (Marrone)  14   11) LHRGC (LaRocca)  4   Union Hill - RIGHT NJ SALT LEADS 1-0
               
               
Sunday, September 8th - PLAYOFFS  (Round 1 - Games 1 & 2) Field SERIES 
1) VM CLEANING (Pollock) 17-5 2   17) CK'S (Lombardi) 8-14 3   East Frances SERIES TIED 1-1
1) VM CLEANING (Pollock) 17-5 11   17) CK'S (Lombardi) 8-14 6  
               
2) GASTRO (Bykofsky) 14-8 8   15) LJK (Harris) 9-13 9 10 inn Swim LJK WINS 2-0
2) GASTRO (Bykofsky) 14-8 3   15) LJK (Harris) 9-13 4 10 inn
               
3) VACATIONS (Lapine) 14-8 17   14) SENTINEL (Granese) 10-12 2   Union Hill - LEFT VACATIONS WINS 2-0
3) VACATIONS (Lapine) 14-8 7   14) SENTINEL (Granese) 10-12 2  
               
4) NJ SALT (Marrone) 13-9 8   13) PARABOLIC (Sarcona) 10-12 4   Union Hill - RIGHT SERIES TIED 1-1
4) NJ SALT (Marrone) 13-9 1   13) PARABOLIC (Sarcona) 10-12 7  
               
5) ACE (Ferrarese) 13-9 3   12) RCF (Brock) 10-12 11   Manalapan #2 RCF WINS 2-0
5) ACE (Ferrarese) 13-9 7   12) RCF (Brock) 10-12 8  
               
6) OVOX (Goldfarb) 11-11 21   11) LHRGC (LaRocca) 10-12 11   Middle SERIES TIED 1-1
6) OVOX (Goldfarb) 11-11 16   11) LHRGC (LaRocca) 10-12 19  
               
7) PRINCETON (Wallman) 11-11 11   10) HOT CORNER (Randell) 10-12 8   Mar El PRINCETON WINS 2-0
7) PRINCETON (Wallman) 11-11 24   10) HOT CORNER (Randell) 10-12 3 7 inn
               
8) CBP (Schefkind) 11-11 5   9) JIFFY LUBE (Apple) 11-11 14   Manalapan #5 JIFFY WINS 2-0
8) CBP (Schefkind) 11-11 2   9) JIFFY LUBE (Apple) 11-11 8  
               
Wednesday, September 4th - PLAY-IN GAMES     Field TIME
(15) LJK (Harris) 15   (18) ACTION AUTO (Jacoby) 6   Union Hill - LEFT 8pm
(16) FRADKIN LAW (Fradkin) 10   (17) CK's (Lombardi) 14   Union Hill - RIGHT 8pm

 
PLAYOFFS 2019
Thursday, 29 August 2019 02:44

PLAY-IN GAMES   ROUND 1  (BEST OF 3)   ROUND 2
Wednesday, September 4th - 8PM   September 8th   September 15/22
               
15) LJK (Harris) 9-13     1) VM CLEANING (Pollock) 17-5     1) VM CLEANING (MP)  
UNION HILL - LEFT 15-LJK (BH)   East Frances VM CLEAN WINS 2-1   Municipal VM CLEAN LEADS 1-0
18) ACTION AUTO (Jacoby) 8-14     17) CK'S (Lombardi) 8-14     15) LJK (BH)  
               
16) FRADKIN LAW (Fradkin) 8-14     2) GASTRO (Bykofsky) 14-8     3) VACATIONS (DL)  
UNION HILL - RIGHT 17-CK'S (JL)   Swim Club LJK WINS 2-0   Union Hill LEFT RCF LEADS 1-0
17) CK's (Lombardi) 8-14     15) LJK (Harris)     12) RCF (JBR)  
               
      3) VACATIONS (Lapine) 14-8     4)NJ SALT (GM)  
      Union Hill - Left VACATIONS WINS 2-0   Union Hill Right NJ SALT LEADS 1-0
      14) SENTINEL (Granese) 10-12     11)LHRGC (FL)  
               
      4) NJ SALT (Marrone) 13-9     7)PRINCETON (TW)  
      Union Hill - Right NJ SALT WINS 2-1   Mar El PRINCETON LEADS 1-0
      13) PARABOLIC (Sarcona) 10-12     9)JIFFY LUBE (BA)  
               
      5) ACE (Ferrarese) 13-9        
      Manalapan #2 RCF WINS 2-0      
      12) RCF (JBR)        
               
      6) OVOX (Goldfarb) 11-11        
      Middle LHRGC WINS 2-1      
      11) LHRGC (LaRocca) 10-12        
               
      7) PRINCETON (Wallman) 11-11        
      Mar El PRINCETON WINS 2-0      
      10) HOT CORNER (Randell) 10-12        
               
      8) CBP (Schefkind) 11-11        
      Manalapan #5 JIFFY WINS 2-0      
      9) JIFFY LUBE (Apple) 11-11        

 
AWARDS DINNER 2019
Tuesday, 03 September 2019 18:04
2019 MARLBORO SOFTBALL AWARDS DINNER
THURSDAY - NOV 21st - 7PM
PALMS PLAZA - MATAWAN
 
AWARD NOMINEES:
 
MVP
Anthony Dimarco
Eliut Infante
Jeremy Paster
Tom Carroll
 
OFFENSIVE PLAYER
Anthony Dimarco
Jeremy Paster
Justin Callow
Steve Yockel
Tom Carroll
 
DEFENSIVE INFIELDER
Eliut Infante
Eric Bomenblitt
Mark Broome
Mike Conti
 
DEFENSIVE OUTFIELDER
Anthony Dimarco
Fred Lugos
Jeremy Paster
Joe Peragine
Pat Brock
 
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
Evan Rosenthal
Fred Lugos
Kyle Dunleavy
Mark Ziolkowki
Nick Turano
 
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
Mike Juice Summerbell
Pat Pingaro
Rick Schindelheim
Seth Drashinsky
 
CHARLIE HUSTLE
Bobby Frey
Dave Drashinsky
Jay Podos
Rich Wolle
 
MOST IMPROVED
Andrew Broome
Chase Sandler
Jeremy Levine
Paul Lombardi
Sean Keenan
 
CY YOUNG
Darren Drapkin
Dave Clampffer
Glen Marrone
Kevin Bomba
Marty Safchik
 
MANAGER OF THE YEAR
Dennis Lapine
Glen Marrone
Justin Bykofsky
Matt Pollock
Mike Ferrarese
 
Joomla 1.5 Templates by Joomlashack