Marlboro Softball
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
Wednesday, 08 April 2015 02:13

WEDNESDAY, May 18th

         

Field

 

6-POLLOCK (Genesis)

13

 

10-WALLMAN (SPS)

12

 

Union Hill - LEFT

 

11-STEINBERG (Max Challenge)

8

 

4-LAPINE (Gastro)

10

10 inn

Union Hill - RIGHT

 
               

Sunday, May 22nd

         

Field

TIME

4-LAPINE (Gastro)

vs

 

5-APPLE (IMN)

   

Swim

8:30

13-FERRARESE (Ace)

vs

 

14-POLZER (Tuscanyrose)

   

Swim

10:30

1- GOLDFARB (Eric Bradley Construction)

vs

 

2-BOMENBLIT (Green Cut Asset Mgt)

   

East Frances

8:30

2-BOMENBLIT (Green Cut Asset Mgt)

vs

 

6-POLLOCK (Genesis)

   

East Frances

10:30

3-LOMBARDI (Shore Smile)

vs

 

6-POLLOCK (Genesis)

   

Mar El

8:30

9-KESSLER (Game Changer)

vs

 

12-ROSENSTOCK (Fradkin Law)

   

Muni

8:30

11-STEINBERG (Max Challenge)

vs

 

9-KESSLER (Game Changer)

   

Muni

10:30

7- LAROCCA (LHRGC)

vs

 

8-DRASHINSKY (Tec-Tel)

   

Union Hill - LEFT

8:30

8-DRASHINSKY (Tec-Tel)

vs

 

12-ROSENSTOCK (Fradkin Law)

   

Union Hill - LEFT

10:30

18-CONTI (Diamond Vision)

vs

 

15-GODDARD (Goddard Home Improvement)

   

Union Hill - RIGHT

10:00

14-POLZER (Tuscanyrose)

vs

 

18-CONTI (Diamond Vision)

   

Union Hill - RIGHT

12:30pm

               

10-WALLMAN (SPS)

vs

 

11-STEINBERG (Max Challenge)

   

Union Hill - LEFT

6PM

7- LAROCCA (LHRGC

vs

 

10-WALLMAN (SPS)

   

Union Hill - LEFT

8PM

16-MARRONE (Monmouth Gymnastics)

vs

 

17-PINGARO (CK Baseball)

   

Union Hill - RIGHT

5:30pm

13-FERRARESE (Ace)

vs

 

16-MARRONE (Monmouth Gymnastics)

   

Union Hill - RIGHT

7:30pm

               
               

Sunday, May 15TH  - CANCELED

         

Field

RESCHD

12-ROSENSTOCK (Fradkin Law)

vs

 

11-STEINBERG (Max Challenge)

   

Swim

5-Jun

10-WALLMAN (SPS)

vs

 

8-DRASHINSKY (Tec-Tel)

   

Swim

5-Jun

9-KESSLER (Game Changer)

vs

 

7- LAROCCA (LHRGC)

   

East Frances

5-Jun

6-POLLOCK (Genesis)

vs

 

5-APPLE (IMN)

   

Mar El

5-Jun

3-LOMBARDI (Shore Smile)

vs

 

1- GOLDFARB (Eric Bradley Construction)

   

Muni

12-Jun

3-LOMBARDI (Shore Smile)

vs

 

5-APPLE (IMN)

   

Muni

22-May

2-BOMENBLIT (Green Cut Asset Mgt)

vs

 

4-LAPINE (Gastro)

   

Union Hill - LEFT

12-Jun

18-CONTI (Diamond Vision)

vs

 

17-PINGARO (CK Baseball)

   

Union Hill - RIGHT

12-Jun

15-GODDARD (Goddard Home Improvement)

vs

 

13-FERRARESE (Ace)

   

Union Hill - LEFT

5-Jun

15-GODDARD (Goddard Home Improvement)

vs

 

17-PINGARO (CK Baseball)

   

Union Hill - LEFT

22-May

14-POLZER (Tuscanyrose)

vs

 

16-MARRONE (Monmouth Gymnastics)

   

Union Hill - RIGHT

12-Jun

13-FERRARESE (Ace)

vs

 

16-MARRONE (Monmouth Gymnastics)

   

Union Hill - RIGHT

26-Jun

               

WEDNESDAY, May 11th

         

Field

 

6-POLLOCK (Genesis)

6

 

1- GOLDFARB (Eric Bradley Construction)

2

 

Union Hill - LEFT

 

8-DRASHINSKY (Tec-Tel)

9

 

15-GODDARD (Goddard Home Improvement)

14

 

Union Hill - RIGHT

 

 

 
OFFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
Wednesday, 25 April 2012 19:28

 
DRAFT 2022
Sunday, 27 March 2022 20:19

  FERRARESE - 1 PINGARO - 2 LAPINE - 3 STEINBERG - 4 BOMENBLIT - 5 POLLOCK - 6 CONTI - 7 APPLE - 8 KESSLER - 9    
1 BLACKBURN M ORTIZ SANTIGATE MARTINO BOMENBLITT E CAPUTO CONTI M TURANO N PASTER 1  
2 BLACKBURN S SALER GEORGE T DELUISE G CLAMPFFER DINAPOLI MAMONE J FLUTA BROOME M 2  
3 ROSENTHAL E TURANO A BROCK P LOSCH BOMENBLITT R POLLOCK MI GERENA ZARETSKY J ROSENTHAL J 3  
4 USHKOWITZ HEMPSTEAD WAGS STEINBERG PERRONE POLLOCK MA NICHOLS JORASKIE ALLEGRETTI 4  
5 SCHINDELHEIM CURTI MEYER SPEAR R PLEVRETES ROLAND ALLEN W YOCKEL S PREISS L 5  
6 LOCONTE JACOBY GETZ DELUISE N SCHEF TURNER N MANOCHIO M MARRONARO SZEMCSAK 6  
7 PODOLLA PINGARO MANOCHIO JR YOUNG J COLAROCCO DIFEDELE LAKS G APPLE PREISS S 7  
8 THOMAS P KRANT MANOCHIO SR BALLO MUGAVERO TURNER J RABINOWITZ FISHMAN KESSLER B 8  
9 FERRARESE NAVATTA LAMBERSON FEINGOLD DEROSA GIO DRAPKIN JAEGER DANSER 9  
10 TORAN MESSINA TURTZ AROLICK TRITTO J FREY B SCHMIDT K MIRANDA KESSLER A 10  
11 PERSILY MALLOW D O'CONNOR SINGMAN DEMAIO ROSENSWAIG R SOZZI LOMBARDI N KATZ G 11  
12 KAMRAS SEITZ KEENAN S SPEAR J TRITTO A FREY S CONTI R COTTER SHERMAN 12  
13 SMITH T MICARI LAPINE KREPPEL TILKER FOX GRANDE ADLER KREISLER 13  
                       
  POLZER -10 WALLMAN - 11 GODDARD -12 DRASHINSKY - 13 MARRONE -14 ROSENSTOCK -15 LAROCCA - 16 LOMBARDI -17 GOLDFARB -18    
1 DIMARCO LUGOS CARROLL T SANTAROMITA DUNLEAVY FRADKIN SAGLIETTO CORDE P ROEGIERS 1  
2 BYKOFSKY J JUSKA BURKE GOLDROSEN  SANTIAGO SANDLER C PERAGINE CORDE R BECKER E 2  
3 POLZER BEJA GOLDBERG J INTOCI CATANIA SILVERBERG D CARLIN R BULLEN ALFIERI 3  
4 LAPETINA SPANN GODDARD M DRASHINSKY S KLESHINSKY K SILVERBERG A WOODY JACOBS  WEIS 4  
5 JAVY YOUNGER J  MCDERMOTT VALENTIN KLESHINSKY M LEVINE J FAZZINO B NIEDERMAN GOLDFARB A 5  
6 HOR WALLMAN FROMETA RAUCHER MARRONE ROSENSTOCK M CARLIN M LOMBARDI J PANASSIDI K 6  
7 JOSHI KRAUSS R FERRO PEZZULO J DYNOV SILVERBERG H REISS (SCHWAG) SCHMIDT Z SALERNO 7  
8 PODOS JOEL KRAUSS J GODDARD J CRUZ TORNETTA ROSENSTOCK E RUBIN L SMALKIN GRANT S 8  
9 KLEIN G BRENT J BAFFUTO DRASHINSKY D YIGDAL TEPPER LAROCCA BALAR BECKER J 9  
10 THOMPSON SARCONA CHIUSANO DRASHINSKY DA WEITSEN RAY S KANE LOMBARDI P GRANT R 10  
11 COHEN Ross COHEN D TYSON SCHIFFMAN ERMEL WALLENSTEIN D'AMATO GONZALEZ OLIVENCIA 11  
12 CIAGLIA SOSKEL IORIO LEE J RANDELL J SANDLER S FAZZINO A KARP GOLDFARB R 12  
13 PODOS JAY SEIXAS GOLDBERG S UNTERWEISER RANDELL B SICURELLA PORZIO PLOCKER GOLDFARB G 13  
  Blackburns -  3rd round pick taken middle of 3rd round  PROTECTED NEW PLAYERS          
                       
  PINGARO TRADES 1-2-4 TO LOMBARDI FOR 1-2-4            
  APPLE TRADES 1-2-3-4-6 TO LAROCCA FOR 1-2-3-4-6            
  POLZER TRADES PERAGINE TO LAROCCA FOR BYKO            
  POLLOCK TRADES DANSER TO KESSLER FOR GIO            
  WALLMAN TRADES 10-11-13 TO PINGARO FOR 10-11-12            
  POLZER TRADES FROMETA TO GODDARD FOR JAVY            

 
Joomla 1.5 Templates by Joomlashack